跳到內容

教育事務部

The Board of Educational Affairs (BEdA) oversees matters relating to architectural education, accreditation, admission of members, continuing professional development of members, and the recognition of non-local architectural and related education systems and professional qualifications under the direction of the HKIA Council.

The terms of reference of the BEdA are:

a. To organize the professional assessment for HKIA/ARB

b. To organize and to vet membership applications for various categories

c. To promote and to handle matters relating to the admission of members.

d. To organize events for continuing professional development and to promote and foster CPD programmes for the architectural and related profession; and to co-ordinate architectural research work.

e. To assist the architectural profession and the HKSAR government in the development, quality assurance and accreditation of post-secondary architectural and related education in Hong Kong.

f. To pursue the recognition of non-local architectural and related education systems and professional qualifications.

教育事務部
  • 劉昇陽    (主席)
  • 衞翠芷    (副主席)
  • 陳澤斌    
  • 張廣揚    
  • 蔡宏興    (當然委員)
  • 朱海山    
  • Prof. Hendrik Tieben    
  • 馮惠敏    
  • 梁喜蓮    
  • 潘浩倫    (當然委員)
  • Dr. Eric SCHULDENFREI     
  • 蘇晴    
  • 鄧耀倫    
  • 王安華    
  • 王寶龍       
  • 嚴迅思    
  • 陳君宇    
  • 歐陽明詩    

 

持續專業發展委員會
  • 王安華 (主席)
  • 劉少瑜 (副主席)
  • 何守謙 (副主席)
  • 陳漢雲教授
  • 陳晉怡
  • 李慧玲
  • 何偉強
  • 劉建業
  • 吳芷瑩
  • 譚國治
  • 鄧慶輝
  • 葉成林博士

 

教育發展及評審委員會
  • 劉昇陽    (主席)
  • 蘇晴        (副主席)
  • 王寶龍    (副主席)
  • 陳祖聲    
  • 陳頌義    
  • 張廣揚    
  • 張文政    
  • 李慧玲    
  • 李詩庭    
  • 梁喜蓮    
  • 葉思進    
  • 劉建業    (委員會觀察員)
  • 歐陽明詩    
  • 陳澤斌    

 

專業測評委員會
  • 嚴迅思    (主席)
  • 歐陽明詩 (副主席及試卷七主席)
  • 譚偉霖    (副主席及試卷六主席)
  • 方雪原    (試卷一主席)
  • 蔡琪穎    (試卷二主席)
  • 麥詠倫    (試卷二副主席)
  • 黃政朗    (試卷三主席)
  • 周冠棠    (試卷三副主席及試卷五主席)
  • 王寶龍    (試卷副主席)
  • 高栢勤    (試卷四副主席)
  • 黃華生    (資深會員)
  • 曾本治    (試卷七副主席)
  • 李恆穎    (試卷八主席)
  • 朱學宏    (專業面試主席)
  • 余烽立    (專業面試副主席)
  • 梁傑文    (非本地建築專才計劃主席)
  • 蘇晴        (建築師註冊管理局委員)
  • 譚錦業    (學術資格評估小組主席)
  • 朱海山    (學校代表)
  • 馬潔怡    (學校代表)