Home > About Us > Organization Chart > Board of Local Affairs


The Board of Local Affairs is responsible for local issues affecting architecture for matters arising from building, construction, planning and urban design aspects. Its main scope of work are as follows :
  • nominating members to serve in the government / quasi-government committees
  • co-ordinating with HKIA representatives serving in external committees and compiling their reports in HKIA Web and Newsletter
  • providing advice / expertise / comments to the draft code of practices and other local studies
  • participating in invited LegCo panel meetings and various government and quasi-government committees meetings
  • maintaining liaison with government departments such as Architectural Services Department, Buildings Department, Housing Department and other relevant departments, other allied professional institutions and non-government organizations
  • Liaising with various districts on architecture-related works
  • Promoting sustainable development through architecture
  • Encouraging heritage protection and appreciation


Board of Local Affairs
  • YU Franklin 余烽立 (Chairman)
  • CHAN Chung Yee Albert 陳頌義 (Deputy Chairman)
  • HAI Tuen Tai Freddie 解端泰 (Deputy Chairman)
  • AU YEUNG Chi King Artur 歐陽治經
  • AU YEUNG Lai Sze Jane 歐陽麗絲
  • CHAN Chak Bun Benny 陳澤斌
  • CHAN Cho Sing Joel 陳祖聲
  • CHAN Chui Yi Corrin 陳翠兒
  • CHAN Suk Fun Mary 陳淑芬
  • CHEN Marvin 陳沐文
  • CHEUNG Man Ching Anthony 張文政
  • CHU Hoi Shan Paul 朱海山
  • HO Man Yiu Ivan 何文堯
  • HUI Jia Qi Philip 許嘉祺
  • IP Kar Wei Kelvin 葉嘉偉
  • KWAN Siu Lun 關兆倫
  • LAM Wo Hei 林和起
  • LAU Kam Sing Dickie 劉錦勝
  • LEUNG Kit Man Andy 梁傑文
  • LEUNG Lok Yiu Rock 梁樂堯
  • LEUNG Yee Wah Edward 梁以華
  • LO Chun Wai Dicky 盧鎮威
  • SO Ching 蘇晴
  • TSENG Yen Wei William 岑延威
  • YUE Chi Hang 余熾鏗
  • Buildings & Lands Committee
  • IP Kar Wai Kelvin 葉嘉偉 (Chairman)
  • CHAN Cho Sing Joel 陳祖聲 (Deputy Chairman)
  • AU YEUNG Chi King Artur 歐陽治經
  • CHAN Chiu Ming 陳超明
  • CHAN Chui Man Truman 陳聚文
  • CHAN Chung Yee Albert 陳頌義
  • CHAN Nap Ming 陳立銘
  • CHAN Sze Chung Peter 陳思宗
  • CHEUNG Ka Man Carmen 張嘉敏
  • CHU Hok Wang Clement 朱學宏
  • CHUNG Wing Ki Vicky 鍾詠琪
  • HO Cham 何湛
  • KUNG Sze Chung Charles 龔詩宗
  • LAI Yu Leung Johnnie 黎裕良
  • LAM Wai Ho Andy 林偉豪
  • LEUNG Kit Man Andy 梁傑文
  • LEUNG Man Wa Clement 梁文華
  • LIN Hsien Wen Daniel 凌顯文
  • TSANG Hing Leung Stephen 曾慶樑
  • TSANG Ho Yin 曾浩然
  • TSANG Man Biu 曾文彪
  • WANG Yuhui Amy 王育卉
  • WU Kwok Cheung Desmond 胡國祥
  • YIM Shun See 嚴迅思
  • Environment & Sustainable Development Committee
  • LEUNG Lok Yiu Rock 梁樂堯 (Chairman)
  • CHAN Suk Fun Mary 陳淑芬 (Deputy Chairman)
  • BEH Kiang Hioke 馬鍵郁
  • CHAN Cho Sing Joel 陳祖聲
  • CHAN Siu Cheung Gilles 陳紹璋
  • CHAN Zenith 陳明耀
  • CHAU Kei Yun Athena 周寄欣
  • CHING Yuk Yu Eugene 程玉宇
  • CHUI Yiu Hung Eddy 徐耀鴻
  • HUNG Pun Herbert 熊斌
  • IEONG In Leng Yvonne 楊燕玲
  • IP Chung Man Tony 葉頌文
  • KWONG Sum Yee Anna 鄺心怡
  • LEUNG Hing Yee Joan 梁慶儀
  • LEUNG Man Kit 梁文傑
  • MO CHU Kwok Wah Julie 朱國華
  • TSUI Man Yuen Gabrielle 徐敏婉
  • WONG Chiu Lung Dennis 黃朝龍
  • YIK Wai Yuen Wilson 易威遠
  • Heritage & Conservation Committee
  • LEUNG Yee Wah Edward 梁以華 (Chairman)
  • HO Sum Yee May 何心怡 (Deputy Chairman)
  • ANG Bing Hun Fanny 洪彬芬
  • BORTHWICK Kenneth James Russell 布富榮
  • CHAN Yu Wo Jimmy 陳宇和
  • CHAN Yuk King Rosa 陳玉琼
  • CHAU Kei Yun Athena 周寄欣
  • FU Chau Mui Josephine 傅秋梅
  • FUNG Wing Chi Cherry 馮詠之
  • HO Cham 何湛
  • KIANG Ngai Sze Karen 姜藝思
  • KING Kwok Cheung 景國祥
  • KWOK Si Ling Celina 郭黃斯齡
  • LAM Chung Wai Tony 林中偉
  • LAM Lai Shun 林禮信
  • LAW Chi Yung Andrew 羅致勇
  • LEUNG Hing Yee Joan 梁慶儀
  • LI Pui-K Kevin 李培基
  • LUNG Man Ching 龍文菁
  • SY Kin Man Kevin 施健文
  • TAM Man Wah Ronald 譚敏華
  • WONG Hung Chuen Nicky 黃洪銓
  • WONG Lok Yee 黃樂兒
  • WU Tsan Sum Roger 胡燦森
  • WU Wai Sheung Sita 胡慧嫦
  • Planning & Urban Design Committee
  • CHEUNG Man Ching Anthony 張文政 (Chairman)
  • CHAN Cho Sing Joel 陳祖聲 (Deputy Chairman)
  • CHAN Sze Chung Peter 陳思宗 (Deputy Chairman)
  • AU Siu Man Michael 區紹文
  • AU YEUNG Lai Sze Jane 歐陽麗絲
  • CHAN Chung Yee Albert 陳頌義
  • CHANG Ping Hung Wallace 鄭炳鴻
  • CHEUNG Hoi Fo Jacky 張凱科
  • CHEUNG Neo Ton Francis 張量童
  • CHING Yuk Yu Eugene 程玉宇
  • CHUI Yiu Hung Eddy 徐耀鴻
  • HAI Tuen Tai Freddie 解端泰
  • LAU Yik Hei Denise 劉奕希
  • LIAUW Wie Wu Laurence 廖維武
  • LUI Chun Wan Alex 雷震寰
  • NG Cheuk Yee John 伍灼宜
  • SZE Kyran 施家殷
  • TSANG Ching Lun Edwin 曾正麟
  • TUNG Kai Kwong Bernard 董繼光
  • WONG Chiu Lung, Dennis 黃朝龍
  • WANG Yuhui 王育卉


  • Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Sitemap © The Hong Kong Institute of Architects. All Rights Reserved.