Home > About Us > Organization Chart > Board of Local Affairs


The Board of Local Affairs is responsible for local issues affecting architecture for matters arising from building, construction, planning and urban design aspects. Its main scope of work are as follows :
  • nominating members to serve in the government / quasi-government committees
  • co-ordinating with HKIA representatives serving in external committees and compiling their reports in HKIA Web and Newsletter
  • providing advice / expertise / comments to the draft code of practices and other local studies
  • participating in invited LegCo panel meetings and various government and quasi-government committees meetings
  • maintaining liaison with government departments such as Architectural Services Department, Buildings Department, Housing Department and other relevant departments, other allied professional institutions and non-government organizations
  • Liaising with various districts on architecture-related works
  • Promoting sustainable development through architecture
  • Encouraging heritage protection and appreciation


Board of Local Affairs
  • TSENG Yen Wei William 岑延威 (Chairman)
  • HO Man Yiu Ivan 何文堯 (Deputy Chairman)
  • KWAN Siu Yi Christine 關紹怡 (Deputy Chair)
  • CHANG Ping Hung Wallace 鄭炳鴻
  • CHEN Marvin 陳沐文
  • CHOI Kam Lung Franky 蔡錦龍
  • CHU Hok Wang Clement 朱學宏
  • FUNG Yin Suen Ada 馮宜萱
  • HAI Tuen Tai Freddie 解端泰
  • HUI Jia Qi 許嘉祺
  • KEE Yee Chun Tristance 祁宜臻
  • LAM Kwong Ki Dominic 林光祺
  • LAM Ping Hong Robert 林秉康
  • LAM Wo Hei 林和起
  • LAU Kam Sing Dickie 劉錦勝
  • LAU Kwing Lam Glenn 劉炯林
  • LAW Kin Chung Christopher 羅健中
  • LEUNG Kit Man Andy 梁傑文
  • LEUNG So Wan Susan 梁素雲
  • LEUNG Yee Wah Edward 梁以華
  • NG Wing Shun Anthony Vincent 吳永順
  • YEUNG Kwong Yim Connie 楊光艷
  • YU Franklin 余烽立
  • YUE Chi Hang 余熾鏗
  • Buildings Committee
  • LEUNG Kit Man Andy 梁傑文 (Chairman)
  • CHAN Cho Sing Joel 陳祖聲 (Deputy Chairman)
  • AU YEUNG Chi King Artur 歐陽治經
  • CHAN Chiu Ming 陳超明
  • CHAN King Chung Lincoln 陳敬聰
  • CHAN Ming Yee Lobo 陳明義
  • CHAN Nap Ming 陳立銘
  • CHU Hok Wang Clement 朱學宏
  • CHUNG Po Yi Rebecca 鍾寶儀
  • CHUNG Wing Ki Vicky 鍾詠琪
  • FU Chin Shing Ivan 符展成
  • IEONG In Leng Yvonne 楊燕玲
  • IP Kar Wai Kelvin 葉嘉偉
  • KWAN Siu Yi Christine 關紹怡
  • LAI Yu Leung Johnnie 黎裕良
  • LAU Kwing Lam Glenn 劉炯林
  • LO Chi Alvin 盧至
  • LO Chun Wai Dicky 盧鎮威
  • SUEN Chung Keung Daniel 孫頌強
  • TSANG Man Biu 曾文彪
  • YIM Shun See 嚴迅思
  • YU Franklin 余烽立
  • Competition Committee
  • Hui Jia Qi Philip 許嘉祺 (Chairman)
  • Au Pui Mei Selah 區佩瑂(Deputy Chairlady)
  • CHAN Hung Hei Albert 陳鴻禧
  • Chan Wing Yan Alice 陳詠欣
  • LAM Hong Ki Connie 林康祺
  • LEUNG Mei Wa Airy 梁美華
  • Mak Hiu Kan Gwyneth 麥曉勤
  • Environment & Sustainable Development Committee
  • CHOI Kam Lung Franky 蔡錦龍 (Chairman)
  • CHAN Chak Bun Benny 陳澤斌 (Deputy Chairman)
  • IEONG In Leng Yvonne 楊燕玲 (Deputy Chairlady)
  • CHAN Cho Sing Joel 陳祖聲
  • CHAN Shu Keung 陳樹強
  • CHAN Suk Fun Mary 陳淑芬
  • CHAN Yee Man Daphne 陳懿文
  • CHAU Kei Yun Athena 周寄欣
  • CHAU Kwun Tong 周冠棠
  • CHOW Hau Kit David 周厚傑(杰)
  • CHOW Hoi Fai Thomas 周灝輝
  • FUNG Yin Suen Ada 馮宜萱
  • IP Chung Man Tony 葉頌文
  • IP Tsui Ying 葉翠瑩
  • KAN Chee Man Florence 簡智雯
  • KWAN Siu Yi Christine 關紹怡
  • KWONG Sum Yee Anna 鄺心怡
  • LEE Siu Wing Ivy 李少穎
  • LEUNG Lok Yiu Rock 梁樂堯
  • LEUNG Man Kit 梁文傑
  • LEUNG So Wan Susan 梁素雲
  • MO Kwok Wah Julie 朱國華
  • NG Cheuk Yee John 伍灼宜
  • WONG Pui Kwan Florence 王佩群
  • YIK Wai Yuen Wilson 易威遠
  • Heritage & Conservation Committee
  • LEUNG Yee Wah Edward 梁以華 (Chairman)
  • ANG Bing Hun Fanny 洪彬芬
  • BORTHWICK Kenneth James Russell 布富榮
  • CHIANG Hong Man Michael 蔣匡文
  • FUNG Ka Yan Karen 馮嘉欣
  • HO Cham 何湛
  • KWOK WONG Si Ling Celina 郭黃斯齡
  • LAM Chung Wai Tony 林中偉
  • LAW Chi Yung Andrew 羅致勇
  • LEE Cheuk Wah Chris 李焯華
  • LEE Chung Ming 李仲明
  • LI Pui K Kevin 李培基
  • LIU Kwok On 廖國安
  • LU Lyn Wah Dennis 呂聯華
  • TAM Man Wah Ronald 譚敏華
  • TSANG Hing Leung Stephen 曾慶樑
  • TSE Kam Wing Kenneth 謝錦榮
  • TSO Wing Fai Plato 曹詠輝
  • Wu Tsan Sum Roger 胡燦森
  • Wu Wai Sheung 胡慧嫦
  • Planning & Lands Committee
  • HAI Tuen Tai Freddie 解端泰 (Chairman)
  • CHEUNG Man Ching Anthony 張文政 (Deputy Chairman)
  • CHAN Chak Bun Benny 陳澤斌
  • CHAN King Chung Lincoln 陳敬聰
  • CHAN Siu Cheung Gilles 陳紹璋
  • CHANG Ping Hung Wallace 鄭炳鴻
  • CHEUNG Heung Kwan Eddie 鄭向鲲
  • KWOK Wing Chun Michael 郭榮臻
  • LAM Wai Pan Wilson 林煒彬
  • LIAUW Wie Wu Laurence 廖維武
  • LUI Chun Wan Alex 雷震寰
  • MAK Kiu Yan Wayne 麥喬恩
  • NG Wing Shun Vincent 吳永順
  • SZE Kyran 施家殷
  • TUNG Kai Kwong Bernard 董繼光
  • WONG Francis Joseph 黃偉祖
  • WU Wai Sheung 胡慧嫦
  • YU Franklin 余烽立


  • Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Sitemap © The Hong Kong Institute of Architects. All Rights Reserved.